July 2017 Social Networking Calendar

Networking

Thursday, July 6, 2017

Back Beach Barbecue Grand Opening and Ribbon Cutting

19714 Panama City Beach Parkway, Panama City Beach, FL

4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.

http://bit.ly/2sJDek7 

 

Friday, July 7, 2017

First Friday Breakfast {Walton Area Chamber of Commerce}

E.O. Wilson Biophilia Center—4956 State Highway 20, Freeport, FL

7:00 a.m. – 8:30 a.m.

http://bit.ly/2tCrbFc

Tuesday, July 11, 2017

FPRA Luncheon: Invest in Yourself

Cuvée Kitchen + Wine Bar—36120 Emerald Coast Pkwy, Destin, FL

11:30 a.m. — 1:00 p.m.

http://bit.ly/2thcTLQ 

Tuesday, July 11, 2017

Destin Chamber’s 4th Annual Great American Cookout

4484 Legendary Dr Ste. A, Destin, FL

11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

http://bit.ly/2sz8K5I

 

Wednesday, July 12, 2017

Power of Networking Luncheon {Walton Area Chamber of Commerce}

AJ’s Grayton—63 DeFuniak St, Santa Rosa Beach, FL

11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

http://bit.ly/2syUSZf

 

Thursday, July 20, 2017

Business After Hours {The Walton Area Chamber of Commerce}

The Beach House Sandestin—4009 S Sandestin Boulevard, Miramar Beach, FL

5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

http://bit.ly/2sZxVyP

 

Thursday, July 27, 2017

Networking Breakfast

Walton Area Chamber of Commerce—63 S. Centre Trail, Santa Rosa Beach, FL

7:00 a.m. – 8:30 a.m.

http://bit.ly/2rZvSvJ

 

Thursday, July 27, 2017

Chamber 101

Walton Area Chamber of Commerce—63 S. Centre Trail, Santa Rosa Beach, FL

8:30 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.

http://bit.ly/2rZ9pPr

 

Thursday, July 27, 2017

Mentoring Emerald Coast Information and Recruitment Reception {Walton Area Chamber of Commerce}
Stephen & Joan Carter’s Condo—15400 Emerald Coast Pkwy, Unit PH7A, Miramar Beach, FL

4:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.

http://bit.ly/2t40XxM


Community & Charitable Events

Daily Specials at Donovan’s Reef

Mondays: Margarita Monday

Wednesdays: Whiskey Wednesday

Thursdays: Thirsty Thursday

Fridays: Fireball Friday

Saturdays: Sexy Saturday

Sundays: Sunday Funday

Free Fitness at The Market Shops

Mondays: Pilates Stretch with Essential Oils by Susan Authement Dunnam

Tuesdays: Pure Barre Pop Up

Wednesdays: Tabata Circuit Class with Scott Lassiter

Thursdays: Core Pilates with Lisa Turpin

Fridays: Unique Flowing Fitness with Andi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ladies Night at Cuvée Kitchen + Wine Bar

Thursdays from 7:00 p.m. — 10:00 p.m.

Saturday, July 1, 2017

Summer Movies in the Park: Beauty & the Beast

Uptown Station—99 Eglin Pkwy NE, Fort Walton Beach, FL

7:30 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

http://bit.ly/2s3IInC

 

Friday, July 7, 2017

First Friday Art Walk

Gulf Place—95 Laura Hamilton Blvd, Santa Rosa Beach, FL

4:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.

http://bit.ly/2sJyU4d

 

Wednesday, July 12, 2017 – Thursday, July 13, 2017

Northwest Florida Daily News 38th Annual Marvin DeBolt Junior Golf Classic

Eglin AFB Golf Course—1527 Fairway Dr, Niceville, FL

8:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.

http://bit.ly/2qXJANB

 

Saturday, July 15, 2017

Summer Movies in the Park: Finding Dory

Uptown Station—99 Eglin Pkwy NE, Fort Walton Beach, FL

7:30 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

http://bit.ly/2sKmjxO

 

Thursday, July 20, 2017

Third Thursday Wine Walkabout

Gulf Place—95 Laura Hamilton Blvd, Santa Rosa Beach, FL

5:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.

http://bit.ly/2t2BpBv

 

Saturday, July 29, 2017

Micahel Reschke’s Summer Drum Bash

Uptown Station—99 Eglin Pkwy NE, Fort Walton Beach, FL

1:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

http://bit.ly/2tWLBIf

 

Saturday, July 29, 2017

Summer Movies in the Park: Sing

Uptown Station—99 Eglin Pkwy NE, Fort Walton Beach, FL

7:30 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

http://bit.ly/2tWNFA0

 

Live Music

The Fish House Band LIVE at Old Florida Fish House

Fridays and Saturdays – 7:00 p.m. t0 10:00 p.m.

Old Florida Fish House–5235 E County Highway 30A, Seagrove Beach, FL

 

Kyle Reed LIVE at Brotula’s Seafood House & Steamer

Sundays – 11:30 a.m. t0 3:30 p.m.

Brotula’s Seafood House & Steamer–210D Harbor Blvd, Destin, FL

 

Peddlers Pavilion 30A Summer Concert Series

Sundays: Tanner Gray

Mondays: The Panhandlers

Tuesdays: Ben Walker

Wednesdays: Ben Friedman

Thursdays: Kyle LaMonica

Fridays: Tanner Gray

Peddlers Pavilion 30A—10343 E County Hwy 30A, Seacrest, FL

5:30 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pop & Shop Concert Series at The Market Shops

July 11: Hugh Mitchell & The High Tide

July 18: Boukou Groove

July 25: Casey Kearney

The Market Shops—9375 Emerald Coast Pkwy, Miramar Beach, FL

5:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Luke Langford & 331 South LIVE at Old Florida Fish House

Wednesday, July 5 and Wednesday, July 19

8:00 p.m. t0 11:00 p.m.

Old Florida Fish House—5235 E County Highway 30A, Seagrove Beach, FL


 

Jamah Terry LIVE at Old Florida Fish House

Thursdays — 7:00 p.m. t0 10:00 p.m.

Old Florida Fish House—5235 E County Highway 30A, Seagrove Beach, FL

 

Sunday Summer Concert Series at Gulf Place

July 2: Still Standing: A Tribute to Elton John

July 9: Déjà vu

July 16: Continuum

July 23: Kane and the Saints

July 30: Wildlife Specials

Gulf Place—95 Laura Hamilton Blvd, Santa Rosa Beach, FL

5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.

Saturday, July 29, 2017

The Forrest Williams Band

Old Florida Fish House—5235 E County Highway 30A, Seagrove Beach, FL

7:30 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.

http://bit.ly/2sz2sDd

2017-07-07T16:50:03-05:00